Tuesday, 23 April 2013

Authentic Samsung Note 2 in Black/White



Preorder for Samsung Note 2.
Export piece i guess.
Brand new in box, sealed.
Direct from Samsung of course, authentic.

Retailing at $900-980 at shops,

Our magical price? SGD750 ONLY
Non nego no trades.

Few customers already getting it.

Limited slots.

I might be getting one in white for myself, i mean its a damn good deal.


Pm me at facebook or email me at hannahbeyla@live.com to order/questions.

REVIEWS ON SAMSUNG NOTE 2:


Its rated 5 stars! See for yourself =) I wanna ditch my Iphone and get this man hahaha


ZILCO FORMULA MIRACLE SWEET DROP

There will be a new product coming your way...
Exclusively from Zilco International.
Cheaper than the Buah Merah we used to sell, last longer and much more effective.

We are always searching for better deals and better products to suit your everyday needs, helping people.

More details end of the month once the product is officially launched.


                     GET EXCITED, VERY EXCITED




             W A T C H  T H I S  S P A C E

Wednesday, 13 February 2013

Selling post hehehehe

This post would be my selling post..........halp halp halp me clear my items.

Wolf shredded back top
$17mailed

Denim jeggings
super strechy
brand new with tag
$26.50mailed

whatisdope self-manufactured studded bodycon zipper dress.
Brand new
$26.50mailed
got for $34.75ish

Grecian tanktop bodycon
worn 2 times.
slight furring at the bottom part.
$17mailed

Lace toga bodycon dress
brand new
$26.50mailed

Navy bralet
$25.50mailed

studded bralet ( TOPSHOP inspired)
$26.50mailed

Tribal aztec skirt
Never worn by me.
$25.50mailed

Modparade self manufactured lace U back bodycon dress
worn once
$26.50mailed
* only sold 10 pieces*

Leopard print collar top
defect : one button missing on the sleeve
$15mailed

Skater skirt
$20mailed

Authentic timberland lady boots.

REAL LEATHER

retails for $250+ or $300+
Going for only $100 with meet up
Non nego no trades
tagged uk 7, fits 39/40 best!
worn once only.

SOLD
Maxi dress off shoulder
$22.50mailed

Eyeliner stickers
2 instocks left
1 thing has 4 pairs.

1 - $3.50 , 2 - $7mailed

SOLD OUT
sheer leggings
$6.90mailed for 1
Non nego no trades

caramel jumper
$26.50mailed

This is a vintage oversized heavy cardigan
passed down from my grandmother.
Contemplating to sell as its REAL vintage.
for more then 40-50 years.

$35mailed


Galaxy limited ed bralet
$30mailed

Studded highwaisted shorts
never worn
$30mailed
fits uk 8/10 only
14.5" across

Leather skater studded skirt
cannot fit me :'(
$28mailed

Non nego

pink oxfords,
worn twice only
got for $35.90
going for $27 only
fits 39/40
tagged 40


Highcut boots
worn 2 times
fits uk 6/7
39/40
$32

SOLD OUT

Denim ripped 3/4 pants
tagged 28
fits uk 8/10 only.
slight defect, 1 small tiny stain.
got for $36mailed
going for $23mailed only

studded coller
never used.
$14mailed

leopard headband
$4mailed



SUPPORT ME YEAH

ANY QUESTIONS/ORDER PM ME AT FACEBOOK

NON NEGO NO TRADES

Please don't ask for measurements.




Saturday, 9 February 2013

About My Products:

I guess i have to lay out some pointers to my dearest customers regarding my items
so i won't have to be in THAT position again. Whats past is past.
Anyways will explain one by one here, so you guys understand okay.


Zilco bubbly magic whitening soap.



I never knew this product has any side effects until recently.
But im glad i was informed :)
This product is 100% ALL NATURAL ingredients.
Made from honey, collagen & ricemilk.
After using, it may be a little drying for your skin,
as this product helps people with OILY skin very well.
It feels tight and dry cos it helps to close open pores.

Side effects for people with VERY sensitive skin:
If it gets itchy or redness, STOP using immediately.
Ive NEVER experienced it, so i don't know.
But i might happen to you, so take note.

DO NOT BUY THIS PRODUCT IS IF YOU HAVE SUPER SENSITIVE SKIN.
If you insist, try on your body or hands first. Oh yes, this is a body & face soap.



Ivy Zilco slimming magic items/set


Slimming tea :
For people with sensitive tummy, please researched the ingredients
before you buy, Ive posted on my fb what are the ingredients.
If you have diarrhea, STOP consuming it,
it means you have a weak tummy.


Slimming fibre:
Never heard of any side effects.


Slimming gel :
No side effects too.
When applied, it will be warm, redness & itchiness.
It means the slimming gel is breaking your fats via thermo heat.
Its NOT side effects, don't panic :) 

LAB TEST RESULTS TO PROVE ITS 100% SAFE:



ANOTHER ISSUE I FEEL I DO NOT NEED TO EXPLAIN BUT I SHALL,
since people are using it against me.

Price for slimming items? Why are they more expensive when convert to sgd?



Ans : You sell items you want to earn am i right? Ok first off, i deal with the boss
directly, i fly to Malaysia to meet her and discuss,
was given black & white paper stating im the SOLE distributor.
Eg price is RM50=SGD25 , if i sell at $25 what do i earn?
please use your brains,

I pay SGD400-500 for shipping alone for 4-5 boxes.
I still am charged with GST/TAX.

Don't be too calculating, 
i ain't stopping you. I take time to market to people,
get feedbacks, open booth at Singapore expo to market.
So please, give me a break can? Stop judging me when you don't know me.
Im helping my mum market this & i don't even earn much. ( few dollars, i swear upon god)

I LOVE MY CUSTOMERS, that's why i do it.


If you have legitimate concerns about me or my products, don't buy from me :) I am not forcing you AT all. It isn't my fault if product doesn't suit you or work for you. Different people have different skin and different body issues.
I try my best to explain to my customers.


As quoted by my regular customer,

" buying items online has its risk, it won't work for everyone, but if its does then you're lucky "


Jadi manusia jangan suka hati busuk, hidup tak aman.
Tak suka cakap depan2.


XOXO
NABILAH JAAFAR

http:www.facebook.com/anakorangarab


Thursday, 17 January 2013

My fav shows!

    I FREAKING LOVE TV SHOWS. BELOW ARE SOME I WOULD HIGHLY RECOMMEND :)

2 BROKE GIRLS
Effing funny show about 2 girls.
1 used to be damn rich until her father got jailed for conning
people's money. The other a pot head hahaha.

Link to watch :
http://www.couchtuner.eu/2-broke-girls/

Who doesn't know HIMYM right? Haha

In case you need links to watch this, links below :

http://www.couchtuner.eu/how-i-met-your-mother/


Modern Family.

Damn kecoh show. There's like 3 epic families.
1 gay family, one older man marries a younger woman with a kid
& the middle one with 3 teens hahaha.
you'd know what kind of comedy to expect with 3 teens right.

Link below:

http://www.couchtuner.eu/modern-family/

BONES

i for one, am a fan of crime scene shows , like CSI, the listener,
okay there's like 3 others i forgot lol
But if you LOVE csi, you'd love BONES :)

link below:

http://www.couchtuner.eu/bones/

CSI AHHHH.
CSI MIAMI, CSI NEW YORK

Sorry hor, this one i don't have the link to watch :(

if you got time to waste, watch all these.

Gary Unmarried.

Comedy show again, damn funny,
unfortunately only have 2 seasons & it got cancelled by CBS
due to LOW rating wts? Its damn funny!

Link to watch :
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VkCobE25fqc




The big bang theory.

10/10, HIGHLY RECOMMENDED! 

link to watch :

http://www.couchtuner.eu/the-big-bang-theory-stream/


Haha okay, so that's all i could think of, i need to go back to sleep.
Lol its 6.30am
Do watch okay, damn damn funny & will make you smile


YOU ARE WELCOME HAHAHAHA



Formspring: Formspring.me/mottynotty
Facebook:www.facebook.com/AnakOrangArab

XOXOXOXOXOX


ga

Tuesday, 8 January 2013

Frequently Asked Questions.

Ivy slimming magic set/items.

Frequently asked questions for item mentioned above:

1)Must i take all then it works?
Ans: No! its not a MUST. but its BETTER. Much better/faster.

2)Where are the products made in?
Ans:Kuala Lumpur.

3) Certified Halal?
Ans:Yes, it has the logo on the box.

4) Is it safe?
Ans: Of course, send for lab test already.

5) How long have you been selling?
Ans:1 year ++

6)Are you the manufacturer or..?
Ans: Haha, we ( Zilco intl ) are the sole distributor in Singapore.

7)Can i do self collection please?
Ans: you see, its not that i don't want to allow, its cos no one is usually home
to pass items to my customers, i'm always moving around & busy.
thus it would make it very troublesome for both me & customers.
I highly recommend postage UNLESS urgent matters.
Case by case basis.

8)How many sachet for each items. Tea & fibre & gel
Ans: Tea - 15 sachet, fibre - 10 sachet, Gel - 3-4 weeks est.
  
Any nego/free postage?
Ans: Nope, prices are fixed. Postage is expensive now :( we cannot waived it off.
Item to be shipped to SG cost at least SGD300+, not included
GST to be paid. Supplier also has increased their pricing due to
cost of items are expensive.

Our items are still counted ONE OF THE LOWEST for slimming items.
For item that can see results in 1-3 weeks is VERY cheap.
I've read MOST slimming items takes 5-8 MONTHS.

9) Will you stop selling?
Ans: As long as i have return customers, i won't stop , later they kill me hehehe
I have so many loyal & nice customers. <3

10) What are the items for One month/Half month set?
Ans: One month - 2 tea, 2 fibre, 1 gel.
Half month - 1 tea, 1 fibre, 1 gel.


DO KEEP A LOOK OUT FOR FAKES AS I AM THE ONLY ONE CURRENTLY ALLOWED TO SELL IN SINGAPORE.

Pm me on facebook for quetions : Www.facebook.com/AnakOrangArab

Zilco bubbly magic soap

Zilco bubbly magic soap is ONE of our VERY OWN products.
Meaning soap + packaging were made by US .
YES , US hehehe.

1) What are ingredients used?
Ans : Honey , collagen & rice milk.

2)What is the soap good for?
Ans: Oh wow, too many to state. Eczema, acne, acne scars,
rashes,pigmentation, oily skin, open pores, blackheads,
body acne,body marks, body odor, discoloration, whitening,
tighten skin.
Anything under the sun for skin problems.

3)Suitable age group?
Ans: babies can, toddlers can, teenagers & old people.
Basically people from all age groups have bought from us.

4)Price?
Ans: $18 with normal postage fees






POSTAGE QUESTIONS:

What is the difference between Normal postage & Registered postage?

Ans: Normal postage - takes 3-7 days to reach you
No tracking number.
Postman deliver to mailbox.
MAY go missing during transit ( it has gone missing fyi)

* I do my part by writing return address + sufficient stamps.
Recently all my customer got their item FAST & QUICK via normal postage.


Registered postage : More expensive, comes with tracking number,
Takes 2-3 working days to reach you.
Will NOT go missing. You can track via www.singpost.com


I AM NOT LIABLE FOR LOST OF MAILS VIA NORMAL POSTAGE.


Picture of parcel will be given upon request. I won't be taking individual pics
as every batch has at least 80-90 parcels.



Pm me on facebook for quetions : Www.facebook.com/AnakOrangArab








Monday, 7 January 2013

FRIENDS

Well its obvious this post is going to be about FRIENDS.
In secondary school, i had the best of friends , ever. We were in this clique called BPFC ( haha don't ask what it means ), we were all so damn close. We promised to remain friends even until we left school. Sadly, not all of us are still friends now. Here are so pics of my best of friends in the past..:'(



As much as it hurts looking thru those pics, im happy. Im happy i had wonderful friends.
Not a day goes by that i don't remember them. I think about them ALL the time.
In fact i always dream about my friends. Haha that's how much i miss them.
I guess sometimes, people grow up.
They may think ive changed too, but im still the same OLD nabilah ( Nana)
The same old goofy joker in secondary school.
Age is just a number, yes we all are growing older, but i bet we're still
the same just like in secondary school.
Haha remember when we skipped class & got caught? We had to go RTC. LOL
Remember laughing gas? Hahahaha we were late for P.E and when
teacher scolded us, we kept laughing & laughing cos we were HIGH
Not everything is that bad. I still have a friend that stuck with me throughout.

MONA RAIDAH YAZID ABDULLAH

She has NEVER given up on me, NEVER stop loving me & NEVER stop caring for me.
She was one of my friends when i first came to school in sec 1.
I had no one, i felt so alone, but she made friends with me.
2006-2013 , 7 years of friendship & it will never end.
In sha' Allah.

Maybe one day, just one day, i will see you guys again. Its been what? 2 years plus since
we last saw each other, its painful. Its painful to miss your friends.
Only god knows what i go through.
I MISS YOU ALL.

MONA RAIDAH
MARIA FATINAH
NURHUL FHATIQAH
NURYL FARISYA
IRWINA 
NUR DARINA
ATIQAH
NIS'
SITI SURAYA
TRICIA ANNETTE TAN
ZAIBA JALANI

Thank you for being the best of friends i've known :)
you guys are truly missed by me.
I wish you guys well in the future & hope you guys will always be happy :')


For those of you who are still young, please don't be too eager to grow up.
It ain't fun. especially if you are no longer close to your friends.
Secondary school was the best time of my life.
Best teachers, best of friends, best time of my youth.

I guess life has to go on?Yeah.

XOXO



Www.facebook.com/AnakOrangArab









                                       

Saturday, 5 January 2013

I can't sleep soooo.. i shall be posting photos of my buys from cotton on today.

THIS AZTEC BABYLOVE IS SGD10. IFKR
Red wine jeans
Aztec bandeau bikini top ( im using it as a bra lol )
Ipad/tablet/laptop casing bag whatever.

Funny thing is, i bought the bikini, but i don't use em' haha imma be using them as bras. LOL
but yeah, it is a good buy, SGD5.00 ONLY!!!

If yall haven't check out Cotton On, you guys should. Its having MAJOR sales
under RUBI/TYPO/COTTON ON MEN/WOMAN!

link: Asia.cottonon.com , free shipping above SGD50, go crazy!

Formspring : formspring.me/mottynotty, ask away.